Beihouzhai, China Page

Other names: 背后寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8861 Longitude 105.1690 Altitude (feet) 5892
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32368

Weather Charts


Beihouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dibujia (1.0 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Yakou (1.5 nm)
Taishaba (2.3 nm)
Zhigou (0.4 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (0.5 nm)
Que'erkua (1.7 nm)
Wujia (2.8 nm)
Guduzhai (1.5 nm)
Tongtongjing (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Qingshang (3.0 nm)
Mukezhong (1.3 nm)
Guduzhai (2.4 nm)
Yangjiajie (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Yizhitang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 28 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 53 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 105 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
11.3 nm NW Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
14.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.0 nm SE Nayong County
14.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:21 2016