Meidongpo, China Page

Other names: 煤洞坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9234 Longitude 105.2310 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31670

Weather Charts


Meidongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meidongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meidongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baobaozhai (1.8 nm)
Guduzhai (2.6 nm)
Wujia (2.5 nm)
Shiguan (2.8 nm)
Shanjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Dahuba (2.2 nm)
Baiyanglin (3.0 nm)
Shaluo (3.7 nm)
Zengjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Wowotou (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Tangbian (2.9 nm)
Dana (3.3 nm)
Wusha (3.2 nm)
Dashanlin (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Qingshang (2.4 nm)
Hejiaqing (2.5 nm)
Tongtongjing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 24 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 52 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 109 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
11.8 nm SE Nayong County
13.2 nm W Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
16.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016