Chenjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 陈家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9015 Longitude 105.1500 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Chenjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Duoluoren (2.2 nm)
Menshan (2.5 nm)
Que'erkua (1.0 nm)
Mabai (2.6 nm)
Xiatianba (2.9 nm)
Weichong (3.1 nm)
Guanzhai (3.3 nm)
Shanjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Zhigou (1.1 nm)
Beihouzhai (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (1.4 nm)
Wujia (2.6 nm)
Guduzhai (2.5 nm)
Yangjia Yakou (0.8 nm)
Dibujia (1.3 nm)
Taishaba (2.2 nm)
Mukezhong (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 27 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 54 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 105 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.0 nm NW Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.4 nm SE Nayong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016