Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0668 Longitude 103.9780 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianma (1.0 nm)
Fanqi Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.9 nm)
Dianzishang (3.2 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.4 nm)
Dashuitang (1.4 nm)
Haiku (1.7 nm)
Guanzhai (2.6 nm)
Shejigu (2.9 nm)
Jiaoluo Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dedai Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.3 nm)
Potoushang (2.5 nm)
Fannong (1.6 nm)
Huangjia Yakou (3.0 nm)
Luduizi (3.5 nm)
Kazishan (3.7 nm)
Yinhe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 19 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 185
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SE Caohai Lake
21.0 nm N 104th meridian east
21.1 nm NW Zhaoyang District
24.4 nm W Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:59 2016