Weiqiu, China Page

Other names: 伟求

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6170 Longitude 105.8960 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Weiqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheshu (1.0 nm)
Pingman (2.1 nm)
Tanhe (2.9 nm)
Pingman (3.1 nm)
Zhewu (3.4 nm)
Konglan (3.5 nm)
Pingnai (3.7 nm)
Bancun (2.7 nm)
Naxiang (2.8 nm)
Weibang (4.4 nm)
Weila (4.7 nm)
Dahua (5.0 nm)
Xiaopingtang (5.2 nm)
Pinglin (5.2 nm)
Genlong (2.9 nm)
Guanglong (3.0 nm)
Banxue (3.7 nm)
Pingjiao (1.8 nm)
Naxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 79 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 106 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E 106th meridian east
21.6 nm N Ceheng County
24.3 nm NE Nanpan River
24.3 nm NE Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016