Zubu, China Page

Other names: 足布

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1536 Longitude 106.4480 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156833

Weather Charts


Zubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiulu (1.4 nm)
Dajue (1.5 nm)
Huanhe (2.1 nm)
Xiaolong (2.2 nm)
Lingjie (1.7 nm)
Toutang (2.5 nm)
Ling'an (2.7 nm)
Gongtu (2.9 nm)
Linglan (1.6 nm)
Leilong (2.1 nm)
Toudu (2.1 nm)
Sanlian (2.4 nm)
Xiapingyin (2.7 nm)
Nayao (1.5 nm)
Nanyang (1.8 nm)
Heyang (1.8 nm)
Nazu (2.0 nm)
Xiaowan (2.6 nm)
Longhe (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 72 nm S 148
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 122 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Longbang
20.3 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
20.6 nm S Trùng Khánh District
21.0 nm SW Hà Quảng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016