Dajue, China Page

Other names: 大觉

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1472 Longitude 106.4210 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160401

Weather Charts


Dajue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanhe (0.8 nm)
Xinzao (1.3 nm)
Pailong (1.6 nm)
Lerong (1.8 nm)
Zudeng (2.0 nm)
Gemo (2.0 nm)
Qirong (2.0 nm)
Anji (2.2 nm)
Chongde (2.2 nm)
Tingji (2.3 nm)
Longnuan (2.3 nm)
Longle (2.6 nm)
Xiaolong (1.9 nm) Zubu (1.5 nm)
Nayao (1.8 nm)
Nanyang (2.3 nm)
Qiulu (0.6 nm)
Nazu (1.7 nm)
Wulong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 72 nm S 147
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 121 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Longbang
19.5 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
19.7 nm SW Hà Quảng District
20.9 nm SE Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:33 2016