Toudu, China Page

Other names: 头笃

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1372 Longitude 106.4820 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82641

Weather Charts


Toudu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyang (1.2 nm)
Nanyang (1.7 nm)
Nayao (2.0 nm)
Zubu (2.1 nm)
Xiaowan (2.4 nm)
Leilong (1.2 nm)
Linglan (2.0 nm)
Lingjie (2.7 nm)
Niantun (2.8 nm)
Sanlian (0.3 nm)
Xiapingyin (0.9 nm)
Baling (1.4 nm)
Qulai (1.5 nm)
Qugai (2.0 nm)
Mugao (2.2 nm)
Nazu (1.1 nm)
Longhe (1.7 nm)
Nawang (2.4 nm)
Fuliang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 70 nm S 149
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 123 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW Longbang
19.1 nm S Trùng Khánh District
20.0 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
21.4 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:38 2016