Xiapingyin, China Page

Other names: 下平银

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1434 Longitude 106.4960 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38473

Weather Charts


Xiapingyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapingyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapingyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlian (0.6 nm)
Toudu (0.9 nm)
Heyang (2.1 nm)
Nanyang (2.5 nm)
Zubu (2.7 nm)
Qulai (0.7 nm)
Leilong (1.1 nm)
Linglan (2.1 nm)
Niantun (2.5 nm)
Lingjie (2.7 nm)
Zumi (2.8 nm)
Guoliang (2.8 nm)
Qugai (1.1 nm)
Mugao (1.6 nm)
Fengpai (2.2 nm)
Penghuai (2.3 nm)
Baling (1.2 nm)
Nazu (1.6 nm)
Longhe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 70 nm S 150
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 124 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SW Longbang
19.2 nm S Trùng Khánh District
20.7 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
21.3 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:36 2016