Zhexian Xiatun, China Page

Other names: 者仙下屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0202 Longitude 106.2010 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11319

Weather Charts


Zhexian Xiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhexian Xiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhexian Xiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhexian (0.5 nm)
Liupeng (2.1 nm)
Liuse (2.4 nm)
Liulu (3.6 nm)
Dongying (1.7 nm)
Zheyun (2.4 nm)
Pingbacun (2.7 nm)
Zhejia (2.7 nm)
Zhe'e (3.1 nm)
Weigang (3.8 nm)
Liuli (1.6 nm)
Liugan (1.8 nm)
Laliang (3.1 nm)
Yanhe (3.1 nm)
Babu (3.3 nm)
Tingka (1.3 nm)
Nanchang (1.5 nm)
Genmi (3.6 nm)
Zhepao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 94 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.8 nm N Tianlin County
23.9 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:29 2016