Laliang, China Page

Other names: 拉良

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9840 Longitude 106.2410 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Laliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingka (1.8 nm)
Nanchang (2.2 nm)
Genmi (2.9 nm)
Zhexian Xiatun (3.1 nm)
Zhexian (3.5 nm)
Yanhe (1.6 nm)
Liugan (2.1 nm)
Liuli (3.4 nm)
Babu (3.5 nm)
Yanwang (0.9 nm)
Lunlou (1.8 nm)
Bailou (2.7 nm)
Longlu (2.8 nm)
Bulin (2.9 nm)
Menggan (3.4 nm)
Baida (1.2 nm)
Liufeng (2.4 nm)
Mengmu (2.6 nm)
Nayan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 42 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 93 nm E 58 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.0 nm NW 106th meridian east
19.0 nm N Tianlin County
21.2 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:22 2016