Nanchang, China Page

Other names: 南昌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9953 Longitude 106.2030 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11132

Weather Charts


Nanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liupeng (2.4 nm)
Zhepao (2.6 nm)
Liuse (3.0 nm)
Zhexian Xiatun (1.5 nm)
Zhexian (1.7 nm)
Liuli (2.8 nm)
Dongying (3.1 nm)
Zheyun (3.9 nm)
Zhejia (3.9 nm)
Tingka (0.7 nm)
Liugan (2.2 nm)
Laliang (2.2 nm)
Baida (2.9 nm)
Yanhe (3.0 nm)
Yanwang (3.1 nm)
Genmi (2.1 nm)
Mengmu (2.6 nm)
Zhelu (2.7 nm)
Nayan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.3 nm N Tianlin County
23.4 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:00 2016