Yaoliang, China Page

Other names: 要梁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1212 Longitude 107.5190 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26389

Weather Charts


Yaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjia (1.1 nm)
Pingqiao (1.2 nm)
Dashan (1.6 nm)
Lahuai (2.0 nm)
Dashuijing (2.5 nm)
Baiyanjiao (0.8 nm)
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Banyao (1.5 nm)
Dashantang (1.9 nm)
Jiajie (2.3 nm)
Shanggaoqiao (2.4 nm)
Lantianwan (2.9 nm)
Jiabang (1.4 nm)
Laliang (2.4 nm)
Donglaping (2.8 nm)
Daliang (1.5 nm)
Yongdui (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Lali (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 21 nm S 152 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 89 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 93 nm N 335 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 113 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
9.9 nm E Nantan meteorite
25.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:20 2016