Jiabang, China Page

Other names: 甲棒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1331 Longitude 107.5410 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22671

Weather Charts


Jiabang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanjiao (1.3 nm)
Yaoliang (1.4 nm)
Lijia (1.7 nm)
Zhongjia (2.1 nm)
Pingqiao (2.6 nm)
Dashantang (2.6 nm)
Dashan (2.7 nm)
Banyao (1.0 nm)
Shanggaoqiao (1.5 nm)
Yegu (1.6 nm)
Jiajie (2.0 nm)
Yaofang (2.5 nm)
Lapeng (2.6 nm)
Lantianwan (2.7 nm)
Laliang (1.2 nm)
Wengluotang (2.6 nm)
Donglaping (2.6 nm)
Daliang (2.8 nm)
Donghu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 21 nm S 156 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 90 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 93 nm N 334 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 112 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
8.9 nm E Nantan meteorite
24.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.1 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:05 2016