Donglaping, China Page

Other names: 洞拉坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0938 Longitude 107.5600 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6782

Weather Charts


Donglaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoliang (2.8 nm)
Lali (2.8 nm)
Laliang (1.9 nm)
Jiabang (2.6 nm)
Bajia (3.0 nm)
Layao (0.8 nm)
Lachao (1.7 nm)
Balao (1.7 nm)
Longjiang (2.3 nm)
Encun (2.3 nm)
Dongwa (2.8 nm)
Bala (2.8 nm)
Donghu (0.5 nm)
Lajia (1.5 nm)
Gengshang (1.6 nm)
Longjinwan (2.1 nm)
Gengzuo (2.1 nm)
Guanshang (2.6 nm)
Lajian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 18 nm S 156 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 95 nm N 334 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 113 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
7.6 nm E Nantan meteorite
23.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.5 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:10 2016