Dashantang, China Page

Other names: 大山塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1432 Longitude 107.4950 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29011

Weather Charts


Dashantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahuai (0.5 nm)
Kongming (1.0 nm)
Datou (1.5 nm)
Dongmu (2.4 nm)
Lantianwan (1.6 nm)
Heini (2.3 nm)
Muding (2.3 nm)
Dongchen (2.6 nm)
Tangtuan (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Lijia (0.9 nm)
Baiyanjiao (1.3 nm)
Jiajie (1.6 nm)
Banyao (1.9 nm)
Dashan (0.6 nm)
Zhongjia (0.8 nm)
Yaoliang (1.9 nm)
Pingqiao (2.2 nm)
Daliang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 23 nm S 151 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 90 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 91 nm N 336 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 110 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
11.4 nm E Nantan meteorite
25.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.3 nm W List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:45 2016