Xialanpo, China Page

Other names: 下兰坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9138 Longitude 110.1220 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22298

Weather Charts


Xialanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caisu (0.3 nm)
Xudong (1.4 nm)
Zhangmutang (1.3 nm)
Yangdipo (3.1 nm)
Longwan (3.3 nm)
Jinkeng (3.5 nm)
Jiecun (2.0 nm)
Luliang (2.1 nm)
Chenzidong (2.7 nm)
Zhugenpo (2.8 nm)
Wangtiantang (3.0 nm)
Lucun (1.6 nm)
Datang (2.1 nm)
Nanping (3.0 nm)
Maodong (3.1 nm)
Fengfei (1.7 nm)
Laopingxie (2.5 nm)
Genzhu (3.2 nm)
Peng'ancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm S 172
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 43 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 51 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 85 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 111 nm N 33 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W 110th meridian east
23.3 nm N Bobai County
27.1 nm N Luchuan County
29.9 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:05 2016