Yangdipo, China Page

Other names: 秧地坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9394 Longitude 110.0730 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28666

Weather Charts


Yangdipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangcunpo (1.0 nm)
Genzhu (2.4 nm)
Lubai (3.6 nm)
Wenxing (2.3 nm)
Maotian (2.4 nm)
Lipodong (3.6 nm)
Datiantou (3.7 nm)
Ketang (3.7 nm)
Luliang (1.6 nm)
Wangtiantang (1.6 nm)
Zhugenpo (2.6 nm)
Caisu (2.8 nm)
Xialanpo (3.1 nm)
Dashuishan (3.7 nm)
Longwan (1.5 nm)
Zhangmutang (2.2 nm)
Xudong (3.0 nm)
Liangtoutang (3.4 nm)
Jinkeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 33 nm S 167
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 46 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 49 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm N 357
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 111 nm N 35 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW 110th meridian east
21.0 nm N Bobai County
26.5 nm N Luchuan County
28.4 nm NW Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:00 2016