Lucun, China Page

Other names: 陆村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9220 Longitude 110.1500 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25737

Weather Charts


Lucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialanpo (1.6 nm)
Caisu (1.9 nm)
Xudong (2.9 nm)
Zhangmutang (3.0 nm)
Luliang (3.0 nm)
Jiecun (1.1 nm)
Chenzidong (2.1 nm)
Shadong (3.0 nm)
Zhugenpo (3.0 nm)
Shentanling (3.4 nm)
Maodong (1.5 nm)
Nanping (1.6 nm)
Qinghegen (2.1 nm)
Pengjian (2.8 nm)
Datang (1.5 nm)
Laopingxie (2.6 nm)
Fengfei (2.9 nm)
Tangdu (3.0 nm)
Genzhu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm S 174
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 52 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 84 nm N 354
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 110 nm N 33 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W 110th meridian east
23.4 nm NW Bobai County
26.3 nm N Luchuan County
29.6 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:43 2016