Longwan, China Page

Other names: 龙湾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9163 Longitude 110.0630 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23359

Weather Charts


Longwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genzhu (1.5 nm)
Lubai (2.8 nm)
Xinxu (3.1 nm)
Xinlian (3.4 nm)
Changgongkeng (3.8 nm)
Shiniudong (3.7 nm)
Tangcunpo (1.0 nm)
Yangdipo (1.5 nm)
Wangtiantang (3.1 nm)
Wenxing (3.3 nm)
Maotian (3.9 nm)
Zhangmutang (2.0 nm)
Xudong (2.5 nm)
Luliang (2.7 nm)
Caisu (3.0 nm)
Xialanpo (3.3 nm)
Fengfei (3.5 nm)
Liangtoutang (1.9 nm)
Jinkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 32 nm S 166
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 48 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 84 nm N 358
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 113 nm N 35 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW 110th meridian east
22.2 nm N Bobai County
28.0 nm N Luchuan County
28.6 nm NW Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:37 2016