Tangjing, China Page

Other names: 塘静

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4608 Longitude 107.7800 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17219

Weather Charts


Tangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bei'ai (1.1 nm)
Bei'ai (1.7 nm)
Tiandong (1.9 nm)
Haodong (2.1 nm)
Endong (2.3 nm)
Tangzhu (1.2 nm)
Gubei (2.2 nm)
Rentang (2.5 nm)
Zhailu (2.7 nm)
Bandui (1.2 nm)
Luo'an (1.7 nm)
Lali (1.8 nm)
Tiantang (2.5 nm)
Lixin (1.0 nm)
Yuandong (1.3 nm)
Huaying (1.7 nm)
Yuandong (1.9 nm)
Machao (2.1 nm)
Longkang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 21 nm N 348 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 63 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
29.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
34.0 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:11 2016