Haodong, China Page

Other names: 号洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4457 Longitude 107.7460 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17011

Weather Charts


Haodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landong (1.2 nm)
Fanbei (1.5 nm)
Gaohe (2.1 nm)
Tiandong (1.2 nm)
Bei'ai (1.8 nm)
Bei'ai (2.1 nm)
Endong (2.2 nm)
Yuandong (0.7 nm)
Yuandong (1.0 nm)
Huaying (1.4 nm)
Lixin (2.0 nm)
Tangjing (2.1 nm)
Heidong (1.0 nm)
Yaodong (1.2 nm)
Zhichangdong (1.4 nm)
Dalong'ai (1.6 nm)
Xiaolongxiang (2.2 nm)
Longwang (2.2 nm)
Changdong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 21 nm N 353 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 61 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
27.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
35.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:09 2016