Lixin, China Page

Other names: 立新

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4439 Longitude 107.7820 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18198

Weather Charts


Lixin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaying (0.9 nm)
Yuandong (1.0 nm)
Yuandong (1.5 nm)
Dalong'ai (2.0 nm)
Haodong (2.0 nm)
Yaodong (2.1 nm)
Tiandong (2.4 nm)
Tangjing (1.0 nm)
Bei'ai (1.9 nm)
Tangzhu (2.1 nm)
Luo'an (1.2 nm)
Bandui (1.4 nm)
Xialuo (1.9 nm)
Lali (2.0 nm)
Namai (2.4 nm)
Machao (1.1 nm)
Longkang (1.4 nm)
Longwang (1.9 nm)
Longsheng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 22 nm N 348 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 62 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
28.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
34.6 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:29 2016