Bei'ai, China Page

Other names: 北隘,Bei’ai

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4800 Longitude 107.7570 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15336

Weather Charts


Bei'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bei'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bei'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Endong (0.6 nm)
Banrui (1.2 nm)
Landong (2.1 nm)
Banxiang (2.1 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Lagong (2.7 nm)
Limeng (1.3 nm)
Zhailu (1.4 nm)
Bawancun (2.8 nm)
Gubei (1.7 nm)
Tangjing (1.7 nm)
Tangzhu (2.1 nm)
Bei'ai (0.6 nm)
Tiandong (1.0 nm)
Haodong (2.1 nm)
Yuandong (2.2 nm)
Yuandong (2.5 nm)
Lixin (2.6 nm)
Huaying (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 19 nm N 350 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 63 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
29.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
34.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:14 2016