Baguan, China Page

Other names: 八贯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3958 Longitude 105.6210 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4512

Weather Charts


Baguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheyangshan (0.8 nm)
Shiyangou (1.8 nm)
Dongcheng (2.1 nm)
Lantianwan (3.1 nm)
Nongxi (3.2 nm)
Pingli (1.5 nm)
Zuqian (2.3 nm)
Fanbei (3.3 nm)
Daoguaiwan (3.4 nm)
Yangrong (1.1 nm)
Shangyangdeng (1.7 nm)
Baijiazhai (2.4 nm)
Maoping (3.0 nm)
Pingfeng (0.9 nm)
Nashou (2.5 nm)
Namen (2.8 nm)
Bapin (2.9 nm)
Tongguan (3.2 nm)
Yanlai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm N 319 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.7 nm NE 106th meridian east
29.3 nm W Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:06 2016