Nonghua, China Page

Other names: 弄华

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0914 Longitude 106.2790 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Nonghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghou (0.5 nm)
Longtong (1.1 nm)
Longdantuo (1.5 nm)
Jile (1.9 nm)
Xiangji (3.1 nm)
Mahong (0.6 nm)
Fujin (2.0 nm)
Pona (2.7 nm)
Yao'e (2.9 nm)
Lutong (3.0 nm)
Kubiao (3.3 nm)
Bamo (3.3 nm)
Xihua (1.0 nm)
Nongtun (1.7 nm)
Runtun (2.2 nm)
Baibu (2.5 nm)
Runyuan (3.0 nm)
Guwen (3.1 nm)
Citai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 74 nm S 141
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 113 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Hà Quảng District
12.8 nm S Longbang
14.2 nm SW Pác Bó
15.8 nm S Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:24 2016