Baibu, China Page

Other names: 百布

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1176 Longitude 106.3150 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Baibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujin (0.9 nm)
Pona (2.0 nm)
Mahong (2.3 nm)
Nonghua (2.5 nm)
Kubiao (2.6 nm)
Yao'e (0.6 nm)
Lutong (1.2 nm)
Minming (2.4 nm)
Dajin (2.6 nm)
Zhu'exia (1.0 nm)
Kulai (1.4 nm)
Longjiang (1.9 nm)
Poyuan (2.4 nm)
Xintun (2.6 nm)
Nongtun (1.4 nm)
Xihua (2.2 nm)
Runtun (2.4 nm)
Silang (2.9 nm)
Runyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 74 nm S 143
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 116 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S Longbang
14.5 nm SW Hà Quảng District
17.1 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
16.7 nm SW Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016