Jile, China Page

Other names: 吉乐

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1061 Longitude 106.2480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Jile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutang (1.9 nm)
Nonggong (2.6 nm)
Dule (2.7 nm)
Dashi (1.9 nm)
Bamo (2.4 nm)
Biaoliang (2.9 nm)
Kubiao (3.0 nm)
Dale (3.1 nm)
Sihou (3.4 nm)
Shanghou (1.5 nm)
Mahong (1.7 nm)
Nonghua (1.9 nm)
Pona (2.7 nm)
Xihua (2.9 nm)
Fujin (2.9 nm)
Longdantuo (1.6 nm)
Longtong (1.6 nm)
Xiangji (2.2 nm)
Pingjiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 76 nm S 140
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 112 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Hà Quảng District
13.2 nm SW Pác Bó
14.2 nm S Longbang
17.0 nm S Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:36 2016