Bamo, China Page

Other names: 把莫

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1443 Longitude 106.2610 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Bamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashi (1.5 nm)
Dale (1.5 nm)
Sihou (2.0 nm)
Gutang (2.4 nm)
Biaoliang (0.6 nm)
Nianjing (2.4 nm)
Nianli (2.8 nm)
Qizhi (2.9 nm)
Tundu (2.8 nm)
Gaomei (2.9 nm)
Dongping (3.2 nm)
Kubiao (1.0 nm)
Pona (1.4 nm)
Lutong (2.5 nm)
Fujin (2.6 nm)
Jiaoyang (2.7 nm)
Jile (2.4 nm)
Mahong (2.8 nm)
Shanghou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 77 nm S 141
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 115 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Hà Quảng District
15.2 nm SW Pác Bó
16.2 nm S Longbang
19.1 nm S Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:17 2016