Changtang, China Page

Other names: 长塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0508 Longitude 110.0310 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38463

Weather Charts


Changtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangluo (1.0 nm)
Pingshatun (2.1 nm)
Xicun (0.9 nm)
Babai (1.0 nm)
Liangtong (1.4 nm)
Wenzi (1.5 nm)
Touwan (2.3 nm)
Ningdong (2.5 nm)
Chenling (0.4 nm)
Dongshi (1.4 nm)
Shitou (1.6 nm)
Longtouzhai (1.7 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Shanbei (0.9 nm)
Baihe (2.1 nm)
Jiangtou (2.0 nm)
Guzhai (2.0 nm)
Wanshou (2.4 nm)
Luopai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 16 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 71 nm E 69 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 89 nm E 102
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 99 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.7 nm SW Xingye County
21.2 nm N Yu River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:45 2016