Longping, China Page

Other names: 龙坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2806 Longitude 109.7190 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7508

Weather Charts


Longping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangyi (1.7 nm)
Xiangsi (2.1 nm)
Shetang (2.4 nm)
Guixing (2.4 nm)
Xinwang (1.0 nm)
Niaolan (2.2 nm)
Nanxiang (2.5 nm)
Shipeng (2.6 nm)
Longkou (0.6 nm)
Fozi (1.8 nm)
Longtuan (2.5 nm)
Gudong (1.1 nm)
Gudong (1.3 nm)
Xiaohe (1.7 nm)
Xincun (1.8 nm)
Datian (2.2 nm)
Huilong (2.4 nm)
Najian (2.6 nm)
Xinxing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 18 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm S 164
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm E 120 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.1 nm NW Dajing Station
16.6 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou
17.3 nm NW Viséan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:16 2016