Guixing, China Page

Other names: 桂兴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2738 Longitude 109.6760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8762

Weather Charts


Guixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanchong (0.5 nm)
Nanshe (1.6 nm)
Xiawan (1.8 nm)
Baota (2.2 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Guangsheng (1.1 nm)
Guangyi (1.3 nm)
Shetang (1.6 nm)
Longmu (2.6 nm)
Xincun (1.8 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Longping (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.6 nm)
Chashan (1.0 nm)
Tiandong (1.1 nm)
Xiangsi (1.3 nm)
Aishan (1.4 nm)
Zhutoushan (2.0 nm)
Dahua (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 16 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm S 162
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 60 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 99 nm E 119 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.5 nm NW Dajing Station
14.4 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou
15.6 nm NW Viséan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:18 2016