Shipeng, China Page

Other names: 石朋

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3129 Longitude 109.7510 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6298

Weather Charts


Shipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxiang (1.4 nm)
Huangni (1.9 nm)
Xinwang (2.0 nm)
Niaolan (2.1 nm)
Tongmu (2.8 nm)
Dati (1.5 nm)
Jisong (2.0 nm)
Liuping (2.3 nm)
Dingcun (2.8 nm)
Dahe (3.0 nm)
Longdu (1.3 nm)
Dapeng (1.6 nm)
Liugu (2.6 nm)
Fozi (1.3 nm)
Longkou (2.2 nm)
Longping (2.6 nm)
Dachang (2.7 nm)
Longtuan (2.8 nm)
Shipai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 20 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 56 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm S 166
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm E 121 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.5 nm NW Dajing Station
18.0 nm NW Viséan
18.0 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:54 2016