Gudong, China Page

Other names: 古懂

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2642 Longitude 109.7270 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6675

Weather Charts


Gudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Xiangsi (2.1 nm)
Guangyi (2.6 nm)
Aishan (2.6 nm)
Longkou (1.1 nm)
Longping (1.1 nm)
Xinwang (2.1 nm)
Fozi (2.0 nm)
Gudong (0.3 nm)
Longtuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaohe (0.9 nm)
Xinxing (1.4 nm)
Datian (1.5 nm)
Najian (1.7 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Zhushan (1.7 nm)
Shanglong (2.1 nm)
Datangwei (2.5 nm)
Yawei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 18 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 58 nm S 164
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 59 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm E 119 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.0 nm NW Dajing Station
18.0 nm S Xiangzhou County
17.3 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:55 2016