Zheliang, China Page

Other names: 者亮

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4201 Longitude 105.6820 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Zheliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyangdeng (1.9 nm)
Daoguaiwan (2.2 nm)
Yezhutang (3.0 nm)
Yangrong (3.0 nm)
Weiliangling (0.5 nm)
Longhaishan (1.9 nm)
Nongpan (1.9 nm)
Batu (2.1 nm)
Zhehua (3.1 nm)
Weilu (1.7 nm)
Pingwai (1.7 nm)
Xiangliucun (2.4 nm)
Changjing (1.3 nm)
Luoyan (1.5 nm)
Weila (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Baijiazhai (2.4 nm)
Xiatian (3.4 nm)
Balai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm N 315 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 90 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
26.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.1 nm E Tianlin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016