Batu, China Page

Other names: 八土

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4545 Longitude 105.6820 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4575

Weather Charts


Batu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longhaishan (0.7 nm)
Daoguaiwan (1.8 nm)
Yezhutang (2.2 nm)
Weige (2.4 nm)
Yanluo (1.5 nm)
Qingganglin (2.3 nm)
Yanhuai (2.4 nm)
Nansha (2.6 nm)
Xiaochong (3.2 nm)
Laweng (3.3 nm)
Nongwai (3.3 nm)
Nongpan (0.4 nm)
Zhehua (2.0 nm)
Weiliangling (1.7 nm)
Zheliang (2.1 nm)
Weilu (2.4 nm)
Pingwai (3.0 nm)
Changjing (3.4 nm)
Shangyangdeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 82 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE 106th meridian east
24.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.2 nm N Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:35 2016