Liufeng, China Page

Other names: 六丰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9492 Longitude 106.2620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Liufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baida (1.3 nm)
Mengmu (3.0 nm)
Nayan (3.1 nm)
Baikang (3.5 nm)
Yanwang (1.9 nm)
Laliang (2.4 nm)
Lunlou (2.8 nm)
Bulin (2.9 nm)
Yanhe (3.4 nm)
Longlu (1.9 nm)
Menggan (1.9 nm)
Baizeng (2.0 nm)
Kangtun (2.6 nm)
Naliang (3.2 nm)
Nadeng (3.3 nm)
Baiman (3.5 nm)
Liuyang (1.9 nm)
Fada (2.7 nm)
Guji (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 93 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
21.2 nm N Tianlin County
19.7 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:19 2016