Huaishu, China Page

Other names: 怀书

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3415 Longitude 106.2740 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Huaishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linghe (1.7 nm)
Dawen (2.6 nm)
Manliang (3.3 nm)
Qulei (2.1 nm)
Dalushang (2.1 nm)
Jiujie (2.6 nm)
Xinhe (2.7 nm)
Dalishang (2.7 nm)
Xinli (3.2 nm)
Dasheng (3.3 nm)
Dadan (1.4 nm)
Dongfeng (1.6 nm)
Youli (1.9 nm)
Malu (3.0 nm)
Huiju (3.1 nm)
Qizhen (1.0 nm)
Guqiao (2.1 nm)
Dajin (2.6 nm)
Anlong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 87 nm S 147
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 117 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW 106th meridian east
25.0 nm SW Pác Bó
26.1 nm S Hà Quảng District
27.7 nm S Longbang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:38 2016