Guqiao, China Page

Other names: 古桥

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3075 Longitude 106.2820 Altitude (feet) 3389
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 1032
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Guqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajin (0.8 nm)
Dawen (2.9 nm)
Da'en (3.1 nm)
Qizhen (1.3 nm)
Dongfeng (2.0 nm)
Huaishu (2.1 nm)
Dadan (2.6 nm)
Youli (3.4 nm)
Anlong (1.2 nm)
Huiju (2.4 nm)
Pole (2.6 nm)
Mengqiu (1.5 nm)
Guqiu (1.7 nm)
Datang (2.2 nm)
Duojia (2.3 nm)
Jiadou (2.6 nm)
Jiasai (2.8 nm)
Dahe (3.0 nm)
Zushe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 85 nm S 146
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 118 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
23.4 nm SW Pác Bó
24.3 nm S Hà Quảng District
25.6 nm S Longbang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:38 2016