Xinhe, China Page

Other names: 新和

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3861 Longitude 106.2790 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Xinhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qulei (0.9 nm)
Jiujie (1.3 nm)
Xinli (1.8 nm)
Linghe (2.2 nm)
Linghuai (1.3 nm)
Bainong (2.0 nm)
Gugan (2.7 nm)
Guolongshang (3.1 nm)
Yali (3.3 nm)
Mayi (3.4 nm)
Dasheng (0.8 nm)
Dalishang (1.7 nm)
Duojiang (3.1 nm)
Malu (3.2 nm)
Dalushang (1.0 nm)
Youli (1.9 nm)
Dadan (2.5 nm)
Huaishu (2.7 nm)
Dongfeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 42 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 89 nm S 148
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 115 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W 106th meridian east
27.5 nm SW Pác Bó
26.4 nm W Napo County
28.8 nm S Hà Quảng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:04 2016