Lajia, China Page

Other names: 拉甲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0700 Longitude 107.5530 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9276

Weather Charts


Lajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjinwan (0.7 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Lali (2.4 nm)
Donghu (1.0 nm)
Donglaping (1.5 nm)
Gengzuo (1.0 nm)
Gengshang (1.5 nm)
Layao (1.6 nm)
Balao (2.1 nm)
Encun (2.3 nm)
Lachao (2.7 nm)
Guanshang (1.1 nm)
Lajian (1.9 nm)
Liwang (2.1 nm)
Nandanzhan (2.3 nm)
Qingshankou (2.5 nm)
Xiaochang (2.8 nm)
Gongdi (2.7 nm)
Xinchang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 17 nm S 153 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 97 nm N 335 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 114 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
8.2 nm E Nantan meteorite
24.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.2 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:11 2016