Dongshi, China Page

Other names: 东石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0637 Longitude 110.0520 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38323

Weather Charts


Dongshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shitou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babai (0.6 nm)
Xicun (0.8 nm)
Chenling (1.0 nm)
Changtang (1.4 nm)
Liangtong (2.1 nm)
Touwan (2.4 nm)
Shuangluo (2.4 nm)
Wenzi (0.9 nm)
Liantang (1.2 nm)
Ningdong (1.3 nm)
Lianping (1.7 nm)
Qiaotou (2.1 nm)
Gucheng (1.9 nm)
Xunchangwan (2.1 nm)
Longtouzhai (1.1 nm)
Shanbei (1.9 nm)
Luobeicun (2.5 nm)
Guzhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 16 nm N 351
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 70 nm E 70 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 88 nm E 103
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 100 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.3 nm N Yu River (Guangxi)
20.4 nm N Qian River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:00 2016