Ningdong, China Page

Other names: 宁垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0852 Longitude 110.0550 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38309

Weather Charts


Ningdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenzi (1.0 nm)
Touwan (2.0 nm)
Jiaoshu (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Gancun (1.4 nm)
Yonghua (1.6 nm)
Ganli (1.9 nm)
Dehua (2.1 nm)
Lianping (0.5 nm)
Liantang (0.7 nm)
Qiaotou (1.0 nm)
Gucheng (1.6 nm)
Licun (1.8 nm)
Shitou (1.1 nm)
Dongshi (1.3 nm)
Babai (1.5 nm)
Xicun (1.6 nm)
Chenling (2.1 nm)
Longtouzhai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 14 nm N 350
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 69 nm E 71 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 88 nm E 104
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 101 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.0 nm N Yu River (Guangxi)
19.1 nm N Qian River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:04 2016