Bashou, China Page

Other names: 巴受

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2190 Longitude 106.4160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11263

Weather Charts


Bashou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiping (2.0 nm)
Shahong (2.2 nm)
Liubiao (2.5 nm)
Nafu (1.8 nm)
Weiyang (1.9 nm)
Nasha (2.3 nm)
Naxiang (2.5 nm)
Liuhong (2.6 nm)
Laoshan (3.2 nm)
Baotun (3.4 nm)
Weiwu (0.5 nm)
Liuhou (1.2 nm)
Weinong (2.2 nm)
Baichao (3.1 nm)
Gulou (1.6 nm)
Donggu (1.7 nm)
Liuhei (2.4 nm)
Baifeng (2.7 nm)
Weifeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 42 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
12.2 nm NE Lingyun County
11.9 nm NW Tianlin County
17.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:09 2016