Weifeng, China Page

Other names: 伟逢

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1791 Longitude 106.3890 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11269

Weather Charts


Weifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglan (1.7 nm)
Dongbu (2.3 nm)
Tangfang (2.9 nm)
Gulou (1.2 nm)
Liubiao (1.3 nm)
Shahong (2.6 nm)
Bashou (2.8 nm)
Baiqi (2.8 nm)
Weiwu (3.1 nm)
Baifeng (1.9 nm)
Donggu (2.4 nm)
Liuhou (3.0 nm)
Liuhei (3.0 nm)
Zhejia (1.4 nm)
Tianding (1.8 nm)
Baiqing (1.8 nm)
Liupa (2.1 nm)
Liangpa (2.7 nm)
Baiwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 41 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Tianlin County
14.0 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
15.0 nm NE Lingyun County
15.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:08 2016