Weiyang, China Page

Other names: 伟阳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2511 Longitude 106.4120 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11228

Weather Charts


Weiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhong (0.9 nm)
Naxiang (1.4 nm)
Baiping (1.6 nm)
Pingbu (2.4 nm)
Weilai (2.7 nm)
Shahong (2.8 nm)
Napan (2.7 nm)
Lengtun (2.9 nm)
Nasha (0.5 nm)
Baotun (1.7 nm)
Weiyang (2.2 nm)
Guolong (2.6 nm)
Nafu (1.1 nm)
Laoshan (1.9 nm)
Weinong (2.3 nm)
Baichao (2.5 nm)
Bashou (1.9 nm)
Weiwu (2.0 nm)
Liuhou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Lingyun County
10.3 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
11.1 nm W Tianlin County
19.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:56 2016