Liubiao, China Page

Other names: 六标

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1974 Longitude 106.3770 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11265

Weather Charts


Liubiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiqi (1.5 nm)
Dongbu (2.0 nm)
Tangfang (2.2 nm)
Changping (2.7 nm)
Pinghou (2.9 nm)
Ganhuai (3.0 nm)
Shahong (1.3 nm)
Baiping (2.5 nm)
Naxiang (3.3 nm)
Gulou (1.5 nm)
Bashou (2.5 nm)
Baifeng (2.9 nm)
Weiwu (2.9 nm)
Donggu (2.9 nm)
Weifeng (1.3 nm)
Huanglan (1.9 nm)
Zhejia (2.4 nm)
Baiqing (2.5 nm)
Tianding (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 42 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Tianlin County
13.7 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
14.4 nm NE Lingyun County
16.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016