Baizhuke, China Page

Other names: 白竹窠

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8773 Longitude 110.5100 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17826

Weather Charts


Baizhuke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhuke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhuke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayantou (2.1 nm)
Gaozhai (2.5 nm)
Lingtou (3.0 nm)
Tongmujiang (1.3 nm)
Yangniaojiang (2.2 nm)
Leijia (3.3 nm)
Maling (1.6 nm)
Shuangping (1.9 nm)
Sheling (2.5 nm)
Huazhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Xintian (3.5 nm)
Liziping (3.7 nm)
Heishijiang (1.6 nm)
Baizhudong (2.6 nm)
Caizitang (2.9 nm)
Yangque (3.6 nm)
Yangqueling (3.8 nm)
Shuibu (4.1 nm)
Chuanyan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 47 nm S 212 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 77 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 335 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Ziyuan County
17.8 nm SE Xing'an County
19.3 nm SE Lingqu Canal
18.5 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:32 2016