Huazhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 花竹园

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8957 Longitude 110.5670 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14929

Weather Charts


Huazhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maling (1.7 nm)
Yangniaojiang (2.3 nm)
Xintian (0.9 nm)
Liziping (1.1 nm)
Leijia (2.0 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.4 nm)
Dianzibei (2.8 nm)
Yazibei (3.6 nm)
Dengjia (0.9 nm)
Xiling (1.5 nm)
Fengmu (1.6 nm)
Liaojia (2.4 nm)
Yujiatian (2.5 nm)
Huwei (2.9 nm)
Bafang (3.2 nm)
Sheling (0.9 nm)
Shuangping (1.9 nm)
Baizhudong (3.2 nm)
Tangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 49 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 333 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Ziyuan County
15.3 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains
17.6 nm S Xing'an County
19.0 nm S Lingqu Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016