Sheling, China Page

Other names: 社岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8848 Longitude 110.5550 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16089

Weather Charts


Sheling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maling (1.0 nm)
Baizhuke (2.5 nm)
Tongmujiang (3.2 nm)
Heishijiang (3.3 nm)
Huazhuyuan (0.9 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Liziping (1.8 nm)
Yangniaojiang (2.1 nm)
Leijia (2.3 nm)
Xinkaitian (3.0 nm)
Dengjia (1.8 nm)
Fengmu (2.1 nm)
Xiling (2.2 nm)
Liaojia (2.7 nm)
Huwei (3.1 nm)
Tangjia (3.2 nm)
Bafang (3.4 nm)
Shuangping (1.0 nm)
Baizhudong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 48 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 104 nm N 334 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Ziyuan County
17.2 nm S Xing'an County
16.1 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains
18.6 nm SE Lingqu Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:28 2016